7093 Pineview Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7093 Pineview Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $236,335, approximately $151 per square foot. 7093 Pineview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Spreng Cole M
Bought by
Tran Dzung Minh Duc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,910
Outstanding Balance
$164,765
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Browning Brenda Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,910
Outstanding Balance
$164,765
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Lanum Shirley Lorraine Bridges
Bought by
Spreng Cole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,410
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Bridges Gilbert M and Bridges Wilma L
Bought by
Bridges Wilma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Dzung Minh Duc | $189,900 | Lawyers Title | |
| Browning Brenda Faye | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spreng Cole M | $134,900 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Bridges Wilma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Dzung Minh Duc | $170,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Spreng Cole M | $121,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $58,750 | $12,340 | $46,410 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $58,750 | $12,340 | $46,410 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $58,750 | $12,340 | $46,410 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $41,690 | $8,750 | $32,940 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $41,690 | $8,750 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $41,690 | $8,750 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $33,690 | $8,750 | $24,940 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $33,690 | $8,750 | $24,940 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $33,690 | $8,750 | $24,940 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $32,370 | $8,750 | $23,620 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $32,370 | $8,750 | $23,620 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $32,370 | $8,750 | $23,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,740 | $8,750 | $23,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map