Estimated Value: $504,635 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70931 Palmer Junction Rd, Elgin, OR 97827 and is currently estimated at $542,318, approximately $338 per square foot. 70931 Palmer Junction Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stella Mayfield Elementary School and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Case Leeann and Evans Tonya
Bought by
Case Leeann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Leeann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $74,731 | $16,171 | $58,560 |
| 2024 | $805 | $72,660 | $15,800 | $56,860 |
| 2023 | $783 | $70,680 | $15,470 | $55,210 |
| 2022 | $762 | $68,773 | $15,162 | $53,611 |
| 2021 | $749 | $67,581 | $15,531 | $52,050 |
| 2020 | $729 | $65,749 | $15,215 | $50,534 |
| 2019 | $709 | $63,971 | $14,908 | $49,063 |
| 2018 | $690 | $62,245 | $14,611 | $47,634 |
| 2017 | $671 | $60,570 | $14,323 | $46,247 |
| 2016 | $653 | $58,943 | $14,043 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map