7094 Highcliff Trail Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $762,564 - $888,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7094 Highcliff Trail, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $825,141, approximately $644 per square foot. 7094 Highcliff Trail is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Fogwell Mark J and Fogwell Lorraine A
Bought by
Fogwell Mark J and Fogwell Lorraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogwell Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $262,245 | $56,471 | $205,774 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $257,104 | $55,364 | $201,740 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $252,064 | $54,279 | $197,785 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $247,122 | $53,215 | $193,907 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $242,277 | $52,172 | $190,105 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $235,093 | $50,626 | $184,467 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $230,484 | $49,634 | $180,850 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $221,535 | $47,707 | $173,828 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $218,208 | $46,991 | $171,217 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $213,935 | $46,071 | $167,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map