7097 160th St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $198,252 - $334,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7097 160th St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $246,751, approximately $358 per square foot. 7097 160th St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Borg Jerry L
Bought by
Bontrager Freeman and Bontrager Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Boyer Vince
Bought by
Borg Jerry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontrager Freeman | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Borg Jerry L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $152,600 | $80,000 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $154,400 | $72,000 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $145,000 | $54,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $148,600 | $57,000 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $117,300 | $52,000 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $104,600 | $41,700 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $95,200 | $39,800 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $96,300 | $39,800 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $89,800 | $37,200 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map