7098 Pike River Dr Embarrass, MN 55732
Estimated Value: $166,094 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7098 Pike River Dr, Embarrass, MN 55732 and is currently estimated at $199,524, approximately $119 per square foot. 7098 Pike River Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School and Rock Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Vergoth Bonnie J and Vergoth Rudoloph
Bought by
Vergoth Bonnie J and Vergoth Rudolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Jaeger William Grant and Jaeger Catherine F
Bought by
Spaeth Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,157
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$180,367
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergoth Bonnie J | -- | None Available | |
| Spaeth Bonnie J | $50,000 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaeth Bonnie J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $364 | $115,400 | $15,500 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $344 | $110,200 | $15,000 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $209 | $103,100 | $14,600 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $300 | $101,500 | $12,400 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $258 | $93,200 | $12,100 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $230 | $89,800 | $12,100 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $226 | $89,800 | $12,100 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $206 | $89,800 | $12,100 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $204 | $85,900 | $12,300 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $364 | $56,400 | $8,100 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $364 | $56,400 | $8,100 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map