Seller's Agent in 2026
Robyn Tyra
Real Broker LLC.
(505) 310-5464
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $755,342
Discover your own private oasis on just over just over 5.0 acres in Sunlit Hills. A two bedroom, two bath home, features spacious open concept living and dining, ready for your personal touch and creative vision. The property includes a detached three-car garage, over 800 sf of studio space, a large outdoor storage shed, and horse corral. Nestled in a picturesque rural setting, this unique property offers privacy and space for your lifestyle needs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jonathan | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Williamson Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Roberta | -- | Territorial Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jonathan | $636,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Roberta | $292,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -1.4% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | 0.0% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $379,790 | $149,266 | $230,524 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $368,729 | $144,919 | $223,810 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $357,991 | $140,699 | $217,292 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $347,565 | $136,601 | $210,964 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $112,481 | $44,207 | $68,274 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $124,217 | $44,257 | $79,960 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $122,395 | $42,151 | $80,244 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $118,830 | $40,924 | $77,906 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $118,830 | $40,924 | $77,906 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $121,152 | $67,040 | $54,112 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $117,623 | $67,040 | $50,583 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $126,240 | $66,973 | $59,267 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robyn Tyra
Real Broker LLC.
(505) 310-5464
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Maria Martinez
Coldwell Banker Legacy # 3
(505) 379-5698
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202501028
APN: 023495450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.