71 Ardmore Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $2,163,547 - $2,208,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,741
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Ardmore Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $2,178,637, approximately $582 per square foot. 71 Ardmore Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Carolan Brian M
Bought by
Chen Yi-Bin and Vanderklish Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Heritage Constr & Dev
Bought by
Carolan Brian M and Carolan Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$861,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Quinn William J and Burke Maryalyce Q
Bought by
Heritage Constr & Dev
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$853,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yi-Bin | $1,125,000 | -- | |
| Chen Yi-Bin | $1,125,000 | -- | |
| Carolan Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Carolan Brian M | $1,230,000 | -- | |
| Carolan Brian M | $1,230,000 | -- | |
| Heritage Constr & Dev | $410,000 | -- | |
| Heritage Constr & Dev | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heritage Constr & Dev | $868,850 | |
| Closed | Chen Yi-Bin | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carolan Brian M | $861,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heritage Constr & Dev | $853,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,168 | $1,808,300 | $761,600 | $1,046,700 |
| 2024 | $17,781 | $1,420,200 | $492,300 | $927,900 |
| 2023 | $17,451 | $1,338,300 | $492,300 | $846,000 |
| 2022 | $16,706 | $1,249,500 | $440,800 | $808,700 |
| 2021 | $16,281 | $1,249,500 | $440,800 | $808,700 |
| 2020 | $16,157 | $1,293,600 | $440,800 | $852,800 |
| 2019 | $15,390 | $1,242,100 | $401,800 | $840,300 |
| 2018 | $14,756 | $1,242,100 | $401,800 | $840,300 |
| 2017 | $14,545 | $1,223,300 | $401,800 | $821,500 |
| 2016 | $14,117 | $1,223,300 | $401,800 | $821,500 |
| 2015 | $13,811 | $1,223,300 | $401,800 | $821,500 |
| 2014 | $13,072 | $1,123,000 | $336,800 | $786,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map