NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $234,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2013

Last sale price $39,000 $23 Per Sq Ft

Est. 399% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,078 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2013

BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS BUNGALOW -INVEST OR RESIDE- NATURAL WOOD MOLDINGS AND BEAMED DINING ROOM CEILING. SUNROOM OPENS TO FRONT ROOM. INVITING FOYER HOSTS A NATURAL WOOD STAIRCASE TO SECOND FLOOR BEDROOMS. THREE AMPLE SIZED BEDROOMS, VERY GOOD CLOSET SPACE. BASEMENT IS DRY. CURCUIT BREAKERS. EVIDENCE OF COMPLETE TEAR OFF ROOF. WASHER/DRYER/REFRIGERATOR/STOVESTAY. BONUS-1ST FLOOR ROOM WITH TOILET. LOCATED CLOSE TO CANISIUS COLLEGE. POTENTIAL STUDENT RESIDENCE. FULL ATTIC. ACTIVE BLOCKCLUB

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denice Taylor

Listing by Affordable Dreams Real Estate, Inc License #10311206263 Listed on: 12/23/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Buchbinder

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401242208

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x100
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-089-820-0005-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main to Jefferson to Beverly Road or E. Delavan to Plesant to Beverly Road
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-089-820-0005-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2012
Closed on
May 21, 2013
List Price
$44,600
Sold Price
$39,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,600
-12.56%
Current Estimated Value
$194,789

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,789
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.21%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Dion $39,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold $39,000 -12.6% $23 / Sq Ft
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2012 12/23/12 For Sale $44,600 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $465 $148,000 $7,000 $141,000
2024 $465 $83,000 $3,000 $80,000
2023 $421 $83,000 $3,000 $80,000
2022 $417 $83,000 $3,000 $80,000
2021 $417 $83,000 $3,000 $80,000
2020 $429 $83,000 $3,000 $80,000
2019 $1,531 $55,800 $2,000 $53,800
2018 $1,441 $55,800 $2,000 $53,800
2017 $332 $55,800 $2,000 $53,800
2016 $1,042 $55,800 $2,000 $53,800
2015 -- $55,800 $2,000 $53,800
2014 -- $55,800 $2,000 $53,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B421144

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-089-820-0005-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.