Seller's Agent in 2020
Trent Davis
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(813) 685-7755
13 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $802,000
Welcome to Camelot Woods, a highly sought after community in the heart of Brandon. This 5/3 pool home is impressive and is ready for its new owners. Large open floor plan which includes a kitchen//family room combo with the master bedroom located downstairs. Upstairs includes bedrooms and a large bonus room, which has a balcony overlooking the pool. Pool area is entirely screened and is perfect for entertaining with summertime BBQ's. No direct back yard neighbors offers a lot of privacy. With over 3,800 square feet, this is an ideal home for a growing family or someone who loves to host. Act now, opportunities like this do not come around often.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3227404 Listed on: 03/09/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Laquita T | $365,000 | Servicelink | |
| Black Point Assets Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Kappes Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Kappes Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Kappes Janet M | $610,000 | South Tampa Title Company | |
| Pinero Glenn C | $307,900 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Laquita T | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kappes Janet M | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercedes Homes Inc | $245,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Sold | $365,000 | -3.4% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Price Changed | $378,000 | -5.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -9.1% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -6.2% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Sale | $468,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,462 | $438,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,462 | $426,089 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $413,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $401,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,789 | $389,932 | $79,976 | $309,956 |
| 2020 | $7,111 | $367,237 | $75,533 | $291,704 |
| 2019 | $6,512 | $333,310 | $68,424 | $264,886 |
| 2018 | $6,678 | $338,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $326,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,651 | $329,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,312 | $304,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,794 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $251,273 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Trent Davis
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(813) 685-7755
13 in this area
140 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Robert Davis
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(949) 379-2241
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
LaQuita Scott
FLORIDA REALTY
(813) 681-1133
4 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3230386
APN: U-10-30-20-5L9-000005-00002.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.