71 Clearstream Ct Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,919,571 - $2,147,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,422
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Clearstream Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,025,393, approximately $591 per square foot. 71 Clearstream Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Liang Shen and Liang Tzu Chieh
Bought by
Mcdonagh James J and Mcdonagh Jocelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,625
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,913,768
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonagh James J | -- | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonagh James J | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonagh James J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,220 | $891,278 | $316,991 | $574,287 |
| 2024 | $10,462 | $873,803 | $310,776 | $563,027 |
| 2023 | $10,462 | $856,671 | $304,683 | $551,988 |
| 2022 | $10,241 | $839,874 | $298,709 | $541,165 |
| 2021 | $10,158 | $823,406 | $292,852 | $530,554 |
| 2019 | $9,987 | $798,985 | $284,167 | $514,818 |
| 2018 | $9,671 | $783,320 | $278,596 | $504,724 |
| 2017 | $9,519 | $767,962 | $273,134 | $494,828 |
| 2016 | $9,354 | $752,905 | $267,779 | $485,126 |
| 2015 | $9,181 | $741,596 | $263,757 | $477,839 |
| 2014 | $9,007 | $727,070 | $258,591 | $468,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map