$2,900 Per Month
2 Beds
1 Bath
774 Sq Ft
2,295.68 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • 4-minute walk to Sutherland Street Station
  • Jogging Path
  • 99,999,999 Sq Ft lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • 4-minute walk to Joyce Playground

About This Home

Available 07/01/2026 Renovated, spacious, sunlit and comfortable 2-bed 1-bath, with 1 assigned parking space. Unit located on the top floor, corner, in well-kept building. Modern kitchen & bath with stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Generous-sized rooms, large closets, jetted tub, hardwood floors through out. Laundry located in the building. Excellent location on quiet street just off of Commonwealth Ave; close to St. Elizabeth's Hospital, the Green Line, and buses to Longwood Medical Area, downtown, and Harvard Square. Near Boston College, Boston University, parks, shopping, restaurants and Whole Foods. Pets permitted with restrictions.

Listing Agent

The Elite Team

Phoenix Real Estate Partners, LLC Listed on: 05/19/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jiasen Niu

Phoenix Real Estate Partners, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Home Design

  • 774 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Car Parking Space

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Individual Controls for Heating
  • Baseboard Heating

Additional Features

  • 2,295.68 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,900
  • Property Available on 7/1/26
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, water, sewer, trash collection, snow removal, laundry facilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1211749

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

2,295.68 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-07-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12+)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 2900

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Building
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 774
  • Living Area: 774
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN2591

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Unit Control
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Snow Removal, Laundry Facilities
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1211749
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 99999999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $2,900 +3.6% --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
03/30/2024 03/30/24 For Rent $2,800 +3.7% --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Rented $2,700 +3.8% --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 For Rent $2,600 +18.2% --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Sold $476,000 +1.3% $615 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 For Sale $470,000 +11.9% $607 / Sq Ft
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Sold $420,000 +3.2% $543 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2017 03/20/17 For Sale $407,000 -- $526 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73521150

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BRIG-000000-000021-001967-000032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.