$327,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,507 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$130 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

50 on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Lake View
  • Deck
  • Rock Lake Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 71 Dobson St — a single-family home located in the heart of Orlando with no HOA. This Class III property offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking to add value. Situated on a quiet street, this home provides convenient access to downtown Orlando, major highways, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Whether you’re searching for your next primary residence or a smart investment, this property presents strong potential in a growing area. Easy access to I-4, John Young Parkway, and nearby employment centers makes this a highly desirable location. Don’t miss your chance to own in Orlando — schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Trotter

RE/MAX INNOVATION Brokerage Phone: 407-281-1053 License #3141452 Listed on: 02/05/2026

RE/MAX INNOVATION

Last Buyer's Agent

Quoctuan Ho

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3624508

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,759

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 15,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,507 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,759

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2507
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 3215
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15750
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 298.68
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lake Underhill Road Ste 112
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 130.43
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-281-1053
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 232.91

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water Body Name: LAKE MANN
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rock Lake Elem
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-29-7936-00-016
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Future Land Use: 0130

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4759
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 000Q/0017
  • Tax Lot: 016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Wade Williams and Dora B Wade Williams Revocable Trust
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-9.17%
Views
207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
264.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Williams Dora B
Bought by
Wade Williams Dora B and Dora B Wade Williams Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Dora B Wade Williams Revocable

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $327,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $327,000 -5.2% $130 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $345,000 -4.2% $138 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $360,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,148 $243,277 -- --
2025 $5,148 $243,277 -- --
2024 $4,109 $221,161 -- --
2023 $4,109 $331,001 $37,500 $293,501
2022 $3,609 $280,406 $32,500 $247,906
2021 $3,215 $230,735 $32,500 $198,235
2020 $2,998 $232,478 $32,500 $199,978
2019 $2,977 $221,622 $19,900 $201,722
2018 $2,465 $159,744 $16,800 $142,944
2017 $2,244 $140,819 $14,000 $126,819
2016 $2,109 $130,375 $12,000 $118,375
2015 $2,025 $123,524 $12,000 $111,524
2014 $1,851 $102,870 $12,000 $90,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6379774

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-2229-7936-00-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.