71 E San Clemente Dr Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 E San Clemente Dr, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $300,574, approximately $289 per square foot. 71 E San Clemente Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Mudhar Mehanga S
Bought by
Mudhar Mehanga S and Kaur Parminder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,174
Outstanding Balance
$75,813
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
H S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Mudhar Mehanga S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,329
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudhar Mehanga S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mudhar Mehanga S | $143,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mudhar Mehanga S | $109,174 | |
| Closed | Mudhar Mehanga S | $123,329 | |
| Closed | Mudhar Mehanga S | $19,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $199,242 | $90,596 | $108,646 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $195,336 | $88,820 | $106,516 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $191,507 | $87,079 | $104,428 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $187,753 | $85,372 | $102,381 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $184,073 | $83,699 | $100,374 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $182,186 | $82,841 | $99,345 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $178,615 | $81,217 | $97,398 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $175,114 | $79,625 | $95,489 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $156,500 | $45,000 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $130,000 | $40,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $119,000 | $40,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $87,000 | $30,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map