71 Hay Stack Rd Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Hay Stack Rd, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $576,240, approximately $445 per square foot. 71 Hay Stack Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Assennato Anthony J and Assennato Amy R
Bought by
Crosby Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Czupi Steven I and Czupi Helen I
Bought by
Assennato Anthony J and Assennato Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Yvonne | $188,000 | -- | |
| Crosby Yvonne | $188,000 | -- | |
| Assennato Anthony J | $167,500 | -- | |
| Assennato Anthony J | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Assennato Anthony J | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Assennato Anthony J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Assennato Anthony J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,819 | $264,590 | $118,110 | $146,480 |
| 2024 | $7,710 | $264,590 | $118,110 | $146,480 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $264,590 | $118,110 | $146,480 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | $264,590 | $118,110 | $146,480 |
| 2021 | $6,109 | $220,940 | $78,510 | $142,430 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $220,940 | $78,510 | $142,430 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $220,940 | $78,510 | $142,430 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $220,940 | $78,510 | $142,430 |
| 2017 | $6,140 | $220,940 | $78,510 | $142,430 |
| 2016 | $6,145 | $220,720 | $79,560 | $141,160 |
| 2015 | $6,154 | $220,720 | $79,560 | $141,160 |
| 2014 | $6,008 | $220,720 | $79,560 | $141,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map