71 Horseshoe Dr Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Horseshoe Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $237,520, approximately $218 per square foot. 71 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1984
Bought by
Deturck Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deturck Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deturck Linda | $15,000 | |
| Open | Deturck Linda | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Deturck Linda | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |