71 Jennifer Dr Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Jennifer Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $478,682, approximately $498 per square foot. 71 Jennifer Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $381,900 | $153,100 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $298,100 | $117,700 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $298,100 | $117,700 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $298,100 | $117,700 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $226,700 | $97,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $226,700 | $97,000 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $226,700 | $97,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $203,900 | $93,700 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $203,900 | $93,700 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $203,900 | $93,700 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $196,600 | $88,100 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $196,600 | $88,100 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map