71 Kentfield Rd Wendell, MA 01379
Wendell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Kentfield Rd, Wendell, MA 01379 and is currently estimated at $223,284, approximately $137 per square foot. 71 Kentfield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Swift River School and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Rochette Marcella L and Anderson Susan M
Bought by
Cooper Charles and Cooper Patricia Shay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Charles | $30,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Charles | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $182,000 | $47,700 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $203,000 | $47,700 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $203,000 | $47,700 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $194,200 | $47,500 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $172,300 | $44,900 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $172,300 | $44,900 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $172,300 | $44,900 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $170,600 | $44,900 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $169,600 | $44,600 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $169,600 | $44,600 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $173,400 | $46,800 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map