Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,543,633
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Lennox, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,455,908, approximately $635 per square foot. 71 Lennox is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Haley Delphine Chang
Bought by
Delphine Chang Haley Living Trust and Haley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Haley Delphine Chang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delphine Chang Haley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haley Delphine Chang | $830,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haley Delphine Chang | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,729 | $997,518 | $622,630 | $374,888 |
| 2024 | $12,729 | $977,959 | $610,421 | $367,538 |
| 2023 | $12,465 | $958,784 | $598,452 | $360,332 |
| 2022 | $12,576 | $939,985 | $586,718 | $353,267 |
| 2021 | $12,324 | $921,554 | $575,213 | $346,341 |
| 2020 | $13,000 | $912,105 | $569,315 | $342,790 |
| 2019 | $12,764 | $894,221 | $558,152 | $336,069 |
| 2018 | $13,157 | $876,688 | $547,208 | $329,480 |
| 2017 | $13,194 | $859,499 | $536,479 | $323,020 |
| 2016 | $13,216 | $842,647 | $525,960 | $316,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map