71 Maranatha Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Maranatha Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $725,541, approximately $377 per square foot. 71 Maranatha Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Martin and De Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin and Gonzalez Maria Cantolan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,493
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Martin and Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin and Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,794
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin and Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,485
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Laut Paul William and Laut Cheryl A
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Martin | $142,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Martin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzalez Martin | $257,000 | Multiple | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $213,975 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Martin | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Martin | $247,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Martin | $250,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $406,585 | $220,607 | $185,978 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $390,796 | $212,040 | $178,756 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $383,133 | $207,882 | $175,251 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $297,412 | $148,706 | $148,706 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $294,364 | $147,182 | $147,182 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $288,590 | $144,295 | $144,295 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $282,932 | $141,466 | $141,466 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $277,384 | $138,692 | $138,692 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $271,946 | $135,973 | $135,973 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $267,862 | $133,931 | $133,931 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $260,000 | $135,652 | $124,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map