NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $359,000 - $370,038

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,171 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2024

Last sale price $372,400 $318 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,149 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Sonoma Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to this enchanting townhome in the unique community of Lowe Estates! You'll love the immaculate interior, highlighting a generously sized living/dining room w/ soaring vaulted ceilings, graceful archways, plantation shutters, and rich wood-look flooring. The hearty kitchen has beautiful wood cabinetry w/ crown molding, & a handy pantry. PLUS the Refrigerator & W/D included! Security door added Discover two well-appointed bedrooms, each with a private bathroom and a walk-in closet. One is equipped with a convenient Murphy bed! There's a cozy, tranquil backyard with a covered patio and a storage shed. HOA cares for front yard! Excellent location! Bonus-all new flooring, paint t/o, & new baseboards-2018! Close to schools, shopping spots, restaurants, and downtown Gilbert. Hurry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Murphy

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA637970000 Listed on: 11/07/2024

Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Sloat CFP®

The Agency License #SA666567000

The Agency

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $984

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,955 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 159
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-13-180

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Spectrum Mgmt. Association, Phone Number (480) 719-4524
  • Lowe Estates Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$984

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,955 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Elliot Rd & S Lindsay Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 109.6
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: LOWE ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 318.01
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 109.6

• Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 2 Master Baths, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1171.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Alley, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 109.6
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lowe Estates HOA
  • Phone: 480-719-4524
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Lowe Estates HOA
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 239.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 24.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Homewise Doc Fee
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Spectrum Mgmt.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-719-4524

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sonoma Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3955.0
  • Parcel #: 304-13-180

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 984.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 159
  • Tax Map Number: 13.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Vanover Joel and Vanover Megan
Bought by
Rolyn Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
$363,010

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2024
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Family Trust Of James P Lohman And Peggy and Winter Ronald Keith
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$372,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,600
-5.72%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Winter Peggy Ann
Bought by
Lohman James P and Winter Peggy A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rolyn Ventures Llc -- None Listed On Document
Vanover Joel $372,400 Fidelity National Title Agency
Lohman James P -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $372,400 -5.7% $318 / Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2024 11/07/24 For Sale $395,000 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,236 $13,452 -- --
2024 $994 $12,811 -- --
2023 $994 $27,700 $5,540 $22,160
2022 $962 $22,500 $4,500 $18,000
2021 $1,016 $20,160 $4,030 $16,130
2020 $1,005 $18,030 $3,600 $14,430
2019 $924 $15,770 $3,150 $12,620
2018 $897 $14,710 $2,940 $11,770
2017 $866 $12,800 $2,560 $10,240
2016 $894 $12,420 $2,480 $9,940
2015 $809 $11,650 $2,330 $9,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6780831

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-13-180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.