71 Palm Beach Ct Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,331,883 - $2,855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$1,323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,562,971, approximately $1,323 per square foot. 71 Palm Beach Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Summers John K and Summers Nancy K
Bought by
John K Summers And Nancy K Summers Family Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John K Summers And Nancy K Summers Family Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Summers John K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,367 | $522,254 | $274,853 | $247,401 |
| 2024 | $7,367 | $512,014 | $269,464 | $242,550 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $501,975 | $264,180 | $237,795 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $492,133 | $259,000 | $233,133 |
| 2021 | $6,639 | $482,484 | $253,922 | $228,562 |
| 2020 | $6,410 | $477,537 | $251,318 | $226,219 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $468,174 | $246,390 | $221,784 |
| 2018 | $6,045 | $458,995 | $241,559 | $217,436 |
| 2017 | $5,860 | $449,996 | $236,823 | $213,173 |
| 2016 | $5,646 | $441,173 | $232,179 | $208,994 |
| 2015 | $5,115 | $434,547 | $228,692 | $205,855 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $426,035 | $224,212 | $201,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map