71 Riverview Ln Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $220,152 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Riverview Ln, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $257,038, approximately $149 per square foot. 71 Riverview Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Medley Rick and Medley Michelle A
Bought by
Rothenbuhler Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Bought by
Schwendeman Dana and Schwendeman Loret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1992
Bought by
Janes Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothenbuhler Kevin D | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Schwendeman Dana | $35,000 | -- | |
| Schwendeman Dana | $35,000 | -- | |
| Janes Mary Ann | $25,500 | -- | |
| Janes Mary Ann | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,101 | $61,680 | $2,920 | $58,760 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $61,680 | $2,920 | $58,760 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $61,680 | $2,920 | $58,760 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $57,320 | $3,020 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $57,320 | $3,020 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $57,320 | $3,020 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $52,330 | $2,520 | $49,810 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $52,330 | $2,520 | $49,810 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $52,330 | $2,520 | $49,810 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $32,420 | $2,800 | $29,620 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $32,420 | $2,800 | $29,620 |
| 2013 | $549 | $32,420 | $2,800 | $29,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map