86 Laurel Ridge Rd Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Laurel Ridge Rd, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $173,677, approximately $112 per square foot. 86 Laurel Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Wetz Noel A and Wetz Ute Brigitte
Bought by
Wetz Noel A and Wetz Ute Brigitte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Bought by
Wetz Noel A and Ute Brigit
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetz Noel A | -- | None Available | |
| Wetz Noel A | -- | -- | |
| Wetz Noel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,400 | $45,850 | $4,000 | $41,850 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $45,850 | $4,000 | $41,850 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $45,850 | $4,000 | $41,850 |
| 2021 | $988 | $40,930 | $5,150 | $35,780 |
| 2020 | $989 | $40,930 | $5,150 | $35,780 |
| 2019 | $987 | $40,930 | $5,150 | $35,780 |
| 2018 | $876 | $36,610 | $4,480 | $32,130 |
| 2017 | $879 | $36,610 | $4,480 | $32,130 |
| 2016 | $876 | $36,610 | $4,480 | $32,130 |
| 2015 | $723 | $30,700 | $4,560 | $26,140 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $30,700 | $4,560 | $26,140 |
| 2013 | $361 | $30,700 | $4,560 | $26,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map