71 Runnymeade Rd Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $1,537,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,856
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Runnymeade Rd, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,205,491, approximately $422 per square foot. 71 Runnymeade Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Brand Lisa
Bought by
Tang Chu Kang and Qun Lu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Weber Myrna
Bought by
Brand Lisa and Brand Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Chu Kang | $790,000 | -- | |
| Brand Lisa | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tang Chu Kang | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brand Lisa | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,347 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $19,067 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $19,067 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $18,950 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2021 | $18,846 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $18,946 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2019 | $18,851 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2018 | $18,458 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2017 | $18,233 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $17,912 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2015 | $17,813 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
| 2014 | $17,348 | $451,300 | $190,600 | $260,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map