R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rylee Knox
EXP Realty
(207) 240-2446
14 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $267,000
Charming home on a large lot, close to everything that Augusta has to offer. This home has the charm of an older home but has many recent updates such as a new roof, newer heat pump/AC unit, newer Bias boiler, recently painted exterior, newer doors and windows, and more. Also, an energy audit done by a Breathable Home resulted in blown in insulation added to the attic plus the basement was spray foamed. The interior features hardwood floors, 1.5 baths, 2 to 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor, large kitchen, separate dining room, living room, plus a 3-season porch. Also, a 1 car detached garage and many more great features.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bois Elizabeth | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Bois Elizabeth | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Bois Elizabeth | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Brann Sherrie L | -- | None Available | |
| Brann Sherrie L | -- | None Available | |
| Brann Sherrie L | -- | None Available | |
| Fales Derek R | -- | -- | |
| Fales Derek R | -- | -- | |
| Fales Derek R | -- | -- | |
| Slefinger Kristen N | -- | -- | |
| Slefinger Kristen N | -- | -- | |
| Slefinger Kristen N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bois Elizabeth | $220,924 | |
| Closed | Bois Elizabeth | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Brann Sherrie L | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fales Derek R | $132,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Slefinger Kristen N | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | +63.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Sold | $138,000 | -5.4% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2019 11/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | For Sale | $145,900 | +14.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Sold | $128,000 | +2.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $110,500 | $32,200 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $110,500 | $32,200 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $110,500 | $32,200 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $107,600 | $32,200 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $107,600 | $32,200 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $107,600 | $32,200 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $107,600 | $32,200 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $98,100 | $28,500 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $96,800 | $28,500 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $96,800 | $28,500 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $96,800 | $28,500 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $96,800 | $28,500 | $68,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rylee Knox
EXP Realty
(207) 240-2446
14 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Karen Ramsay-Boucher
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 441-8186
36 in this area
157 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Rizzo
Rizzo Mattson
(207) 215-9793
29 in this area
151 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Les Priest
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1555246
APN: AUGU-000046-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.