71 Silverspruce Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Snowball Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Silverspruce Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $471,626, approximately $228 per square foot. 71 Silverspruce Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Dorothy
Bought by
Fus Robert and Fus Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,300
Outstanding Balance
$92,679
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$378,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Feever Lance R and Cooper Dorothy
Bought by
Cooper Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Allen Julia O
Bought by
Felver Lance R and Cooper Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fus Robert | $215,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Dorothy | $81,706 | -- | |
| Felver Lance R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fus Robert | $219,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Felver Lance R | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $5,524 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $5,356 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $5,356 | $26,800 | $6,280 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map