71 Teak Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Teak Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $224,283, approximately $165 per square foot. 71 Teak Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Colon Edgardo L
Bought by
Colon Edgardo Luis and Yeun Sopheap
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,140
Outstanding Balance
$80,246
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$144,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Edgardo Luis | $115,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Edgardo Luis | $119,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $147,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $143,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $139,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $135,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $131,567 | $11,000 | $120,567 |
| 2020 | $919 | $73,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $71,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $888 | $70,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $68,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $67,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $66,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $831 | $66,383 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map