71 Thunder Bay Ct Bay Point, CA 94565
Vista Del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Thunder Bay Ct, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $835,992, approximately $330 per square foot. 71 Thunder Bay Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Edora Odelle Cruz and Edora Rachelle Jan Aquino
Bought by
Edora Odelle C and Edora Rachelle Jan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Edora Odelle Cruz and Edora Rachelle Jan Aquino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,620
Outstanding Balance
$362,192
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,800
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edora Odelle C | -- | None Available | |
| Edora Odelle Cruz | $583,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edora Odelle Cruz | $466,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,796 | $690,384 | $213,081 | $477,303 |
| 2024 | $11,339 | $676,848 | $208,903 | $467,945 |
| 2023 | $11,339 | $663,577 | $204,807 | $458,770 |
| 2022 | $11,222 | $650,567 | $200,792 | $449,775 |
| 2021 | $10,975 | $637,811 | $196,855 | $440,956 |
| 2019 | $10,649 | $618,895 | $191,017 | $427,878 |
| 2018 | $10,345 | $606,761 | $187,272 | $419,489 |
| 2017 | $10,065 | $594,864 | $183,600 | $411,264 |
| 2016 | $10,006 | $583,200 | $180,000 | $403,200 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $178,496 | $178,496 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map