71 Trish Dr Novato, CA 94947
West Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Trish Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $978,879, approximately $742 per square foot. 71 Trish Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Shannon John and Shannon Elizabeth
Bought by
Jes Trust and Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Haimson Robert Brian and Haimson Michelle Renae
Bought by
Shannon John and Shannon Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Girtler Vernon K and Girtler Sung
Bought by
Haimson Robert Brian and Haimson Michelle Renae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Girtler Vernon Kevin
Bought by
Girtler Vernon Kevin and Girtler Sung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Gallacher Wendy
Bought by
Girtler Vernon Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1998
Sold by
Angel Camacho
Bought by
Camacho Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shannon John | $850,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Haimson Robert Brian | $805,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Girtler Vernon Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Girtler Vernon Kevin | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Girtler Vernon Kevin | $288,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Camacho Angel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shannon John | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haimson Robert Brian | $644,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Girtler Vernon Kevin | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,941 | $929,585 | $546,815 | $382,770 |
| 2024 | $11,758 | $911,361 | $536,095 | $375,266 |
| 2023 | $11,514 | $893,494 | $525,585 | $367,909 |
| 2022 | $11,249 | $875,976 | $515,280 | $360,696 |
| 2021 | $11,243 | $858,806 | $505,180 | $353,626 |
| 2020 | $10,733 | $821,100 | $489,600 | $331,500 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $404,726 | $210,795 | $193,931 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $396,791 | $206,662 | $190,129 |
| 2017 | $5,591 | $389,013 | $202,611 | $186,402 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $381,386 | $198,639 | $182,747 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $375,658 | $195,655 | $180,003 |
| 2014 | $5,015 | $368,300 | $191,823 | $176,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map