71 Winter St Rochester, NH 03867
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Winter St, Rochester, NH 03867 and is currently estimated at $302,040, approximately $277 per square foot. 71 Winter St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including School Street School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Glidden Stacy and Glidden Kristan
Bought by
Kaufman Rebecca G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,275
Outstanding Balance
$130,442
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Tr Landry Fam Irre
Bought by
Mercier Jill and Mercier Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Rebecca G | $284,500 | -- | |
| Mercier Jill | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercier Jill | $270,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $247,300 | $49,500 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $247,300 | $49,500 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $142,800 | $31,500 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $142,800 | $31,500 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $142,800 | $31,500 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $142,800 | $31,500 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $142,800 | $31,500 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $119,100 | $21,600 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $119,100 | $21,600 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2013 | $2,876 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2012 | $2,802 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map