710 2nd Ave NE Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 2nd Ave NE, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $173,606, approximately $134 per square foot. 710 2nd Ave NE is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Gilb Trent G and Gilb Aline G
Bought by
Teigen Nicole T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$128,756
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$44,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Oseland Matthew Jennifer,Josh
Bought by
Gilb Trent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Bought by
Oseland Matthew R and Oseland Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Buckingham Rodn
Bought by
Pratt Erick R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teigen Nicole T | $145,000 | Elite Title & Escrow | |
| Gilb Trent | $108,000 | -- | |
| Oseland Matthew R | $66,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Erick R | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teigen Nicole T | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $158,400 | $44,300 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $159,100 | $45,300 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $158,700 | $41,800 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $141,800 | $33,000 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $118,500 | $31,100 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $112,300 | $30,100 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $99,400 | $30,100 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $938 | $92,200 | $29,900 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $738 | $59,225 | $20,009 | $39,216 |
| 2016 | $698 | $43,400 | $14,300 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $624 | $38,700 | $11,300 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $283 | $38,200 | $10,400 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map