NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,367,000 - $1,596,424

7 Beds
3 Baths
2,640 Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 710 4th Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,484,856, approximately $562 per square foot. 710 4th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Belle Air Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Dean Ainul N
Bought by
Dean Zeynuba B and Dean Faizal
Current Estimated Value
$1,484,856

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$642,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Dean Moidin and Dean Ainul N
Bought by
Dean Moidin and Dean Ainul N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Mohammed T Dean Moidin
Bought by
Dean Moidin and Dean Ainul N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dean Zeynuba B -- Old Republic Title Company
Dean Moidin -- None Available
Dean Moidin -- --
Dean Moidin -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Dean Zeynuba B $642,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,396 $467,112 $175,629 $291,483
2023 $7,396 $448,976 $168,810 $280,166
2022 $4,862 $440,173 $165,500 $274,673
2021 $4,798 $431,543 $162,255 $269,288
2020 $4,753 $427,120 $160,592 $266,528
2019 $4,674 $418,747 $157,444 $261,303
2018 $4,443 $410,537 $154,357 $256,180
2017 $4,394 $402,489 $151,331 $251,158
2016 $4,299 $394,598 $148,364 $246,234
2015 $4,241 $388,672 $146,136 $242,536
2014 $4,178 $381,060 $143,274 $237,786
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.