710 Belmont Place E Unit 105 Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $555,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Belmont Place E Unit 105, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $510,323, approximately $739 per square foot. 710 Belmont Place E Unit 105 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Hatfield Silvia Helena Tavora
Bought by
Dubin Regina Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Hasegawa Kreg K and Kreg K Hasegawa Living Trust
Bought by
Hatfield Silvia Helena Tavora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,800
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Carter William Bailey and Martin James S
Bought by
Hasegawa Kreg K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Robert D
Bought by
Carter William Bailey and Martin James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,750
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1987
Sold by
Belmont Cooperative Assoc
Bought by
Oakland Norma E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubin Regina Adrienne | $525,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hatfield Silvia Helena Tavora | $471,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hasegawa Kreg K | $330,000 | First American | |
| Carter William Bailey | $342,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Oakland Norma E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Silvia Helena Tavora | $376,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter William Bailey | $239,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,577 | $486,000 | $196,800 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $508,000 | $196,800 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $487,000 | $147,600 | $339,400 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $456,000 | $147,600 | $308,400 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $398,000 | $153,700 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $425,000 | $119,900 | $305,100 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $377,000 | $119,900 | $257,100 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $322,000 | $67,600 | $254,400 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $317,000 | $67,600 | $249,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,000 | $67,600 | $227,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $243,000 | $67,600 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map