710 E 5th St Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 5th St, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $162,607. 710 E 5th St is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $13,970 | $2,840 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $13,970 | $2,840 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $12,140 | $2,840 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $12,140 | $2,840 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $12,140 | $2,840 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $12,140 | $2,840 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $11,980 | $2,800 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $11,980 | $2,800 | $9,180 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $11,980 | $2,800 | $9,180 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $11,980 | $2,800 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $11,980 | $2,800 | $9,180 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $11,980 | $2,800 | $9,180 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $11,980 | $2,800 | $9,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map