NOT LISTED FOR SALE

714 E 5th St Crowley, LA 70526

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $150,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,632 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2024

Current estimated payment $709 / mo

About This Home

2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom home with just over 1,600 square feet of living space in an established neighborhood. Schedule your personal showing today before this one gets away!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Washabaugh Nancy V
Bought by
Gray Harmon-Reinhardt Elizabeth and Rollie Reinhardt Rollie
Current Estimated Value
$120,537

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Mortgage Assets Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Hb2 Alternative Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gray Harmon-Reinhardt Elizabeth -- None Listed On Document
Hb2 Alternative Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Robichaux Ray Thomas $147,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Price Changed $85,500 -5.3% $52 / Sq Ft
02/19/2024 02/19/24 For Sale $90,250 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Off Market -- -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Price Changed $90,250 -5.0% $55 / Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Price Changed $95,000 -15.6% $58 / Sq Ft
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Price Changed $112,500 -5.3% $69 / Sq Ft
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Price Changed $118,750 -5.0% $73 / Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 For Sale $125,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $831 $9,790 $700 $9,090
2024 $829 $9,790 $700 $9,090
2023 $709 $8,130 $700 $7,430
2022 $1,286 $14,750 $700 $14,050
2021 $1,286 $14,750 $700 $14,050
2020 $1,285 $14,750 $700 $14,050
2019 $1,298 $14,750 $700 $14,050
2018 $1,298 $14,750 $700 $14,050
2017 $1,298 $14,750 $700 $14,050
2016 $1,297 $14,750 $700 $14,050
2015 $1,287 $14,750 $700 $14,050
2014 $1,287 $14,750 $700 $14,050
2013 $1,287 $14,750 $700 $14,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.