710 E Fairmount Rd Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,401,000 - $1,834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,562,209, approximately $764 per square foot. 710 E Fairmount Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Bess Gary J and Bess Marla P
Bought by
Gary J Bess And Marla P Bess Family Trust and Bess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Bess Gary J and Bess Maria P
Bought by
Bess Gary and Bess Marla P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Bess Gary J
Bought by
Bess Gary J and Bess Marla P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Wylie Steven W
Bought by
Bess Gary and Bess Marla P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary J Bess And Marla P Bess Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bess Gary | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Bess Gary J | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Bess Gary | $247,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wylie Steven W | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bess Gary | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bess Gary J | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bess Gary | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $457,399 | $292,033 | $165,366 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $448,431 | $286,307 | $162,124 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $439,640 | $280,694 | $158,946 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $431,021 | $275,191 | $155,830 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $422,571 | $269,796 | $152,775 |
| 2019 | $4,768 | $410,040 | $261,795 | $148,245 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $402,001 | $256,662 | $145,339 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $386,394 | $246,697 | $139,697 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $380,591 | $242,992 | $137,599 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $373,137 | $238,233 | $134,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map