710 E Prospect St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $50,334 - $65,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Prospect St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $59,084, approximately $81 per square foot. 710 E Prospect St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Mcconnell Gabriel
Bought by
Paredes Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,880
Outstanding Balance
$29,550
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Rachel A | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paredes Rachel A | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,025 | $15,497 | $1,345 | $14,152 |
| 2023 | $855 | $13,714 | $1,190 | $12,524 |
| 2022 | $730 | $12,479 | $1,083 | $11,396 |
| 2021 | $646 | $11,555 | $1,003 | $10,552 |
| 2020 | $619 | $11,301 | $981 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $660 | $11,790 | $1,023 | $10,767 |
| 2018 | $698 | $12,080 | $1,048 | $11,032 |
| 2017 | $679 | $11,925 | $1,035 | $10,890 |
| 2016 | $692 | $12,045 | $1,045 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $798 | $11,844 | $1,028 | $10,816 |
| 2013 | $798 | $12,147 | $1,055 | $11,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map