710 Edgemont Way Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,968 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Edgemont Way, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $519,492, approximately $436 per square foot. 710 Edgemont Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Okahara Alan Wayne T
Bought by
Okahara Alan W T and Alan W T Okahara Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Lamonte Mary and Lamonte Robin D
Bought by
Okahara Alan Wayne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okahara Alan W T | -- | None Available | |
| Okahara Alan Wayne T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $289,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $280,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $272,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $264,550 | $0 | $0 |