710 Foothill Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $1,116,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,590
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Foothill Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $987,783, approximately $215 per square foot. 710 Foothill Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Aerospace International Representative L
Bought by
Nyandak Tenzin and Choedon Chemey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,700
Outstanding Balance
$303,252
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyandak Tenzin | $409,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nyandak Tenzin | $385,700 |