710 Foraker Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Foraker Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $186,127, approximately $141 per square foot. 710 Foraker Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Mcclain Scott E and Mcclain Karen E
Bought by
Strunk Steven L and Strunk Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,105
Outstanding Balance
$49,488
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strunk Steven L | $96,625 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strunk Steven L | $95,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $59,260 | $6,180 | $53,080 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $59,260 | $6,180 | $53,080 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $59,260 | $6,180 | $53,080 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $48,020 | $4,460 | $43,560 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $48,020 | $4,460 | $43,560 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $48,020 | $4,460 | $43,560 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $42,330 | $3,780 | $38,550 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $42,330 | $3,780 | $38,550 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $42,330 | $3,780 | $38,550 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $36,100 | $3,780 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $36,100 | $3,780 | $32,320 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $36,100 | $3,780 | $32,320 |
| 2013 | $1,088 | $34,210 | $3,780 | $30,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map