717 Chestnut Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Chestnut Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $138,868, approximately $69 per square foot. 717 Chestnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Hagan James A and Hagan Martha F
Bought by
Didier Carl J and Didier Crystal E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didier Carl J | $44,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $40,450 | $7,460 | $32,990 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $40,450 | $7,460 | $32,990 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $40,340 | $7,460 | $32,880 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $31,860 | $5,390 | $26,470 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $31,860 | $5,390 | $26,470 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $31,860 | $5,390 | $26,470 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $27,970 | $4,550 | $23,420 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $27,970 | $4,550 | $23,420 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $27,970 | $4,550 | $23,420 |
| 2016 | $974 | $24,070 | $4,550 | $19,520 |
| 2015 | $977 | $24,070 | $4,550 | $19,520 |
| 2014 | $977 | $24,070 | $4,550 | $19,520 |
| 2013 | $1,017 | $23,140 | $4,550 | $18,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map