710 Grant St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Grant St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $198,551, approximately $275 per square foot. 710 Grant St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Romulo Villegas and Garcia Alejandra
Bought by
Gutierrez Antonio and Gutierrez Elena G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$52,559
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Bray Deborah A
Bought by
Bray Dennis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,011
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Medeiros Betty M and Braz Barbara J
Bought by
Rodriguez Romulo Villegas and Garcia Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,011
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Brown Mary E
Bought by
Medeiros Betty M and Braz Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Antonio | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bray Dennis F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Braz Barbara J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Romulo Villegas | $64,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Medeiros Betty M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Antonio | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Romulo Villegas | $63,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $109,457 | $51,510 | $57,947 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $105,208 | $49,510 | $55,698 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $103,146 | $48,540 | $54,606 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $101,125 | $47,589 | $53,536 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $100,088 | $47,101 | $52,987 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $98,125 | $46,177 | $51,948 |
| 2018 | $996 | $96,201 | $45,272 | $50,929 |
| 2017 | $925 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $932 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $940 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $784 | $75,843 | $35,159 | $40,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map