710 Mcadoo St Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $131,388 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Mcadoo St, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $163,847, approximately $213 per square foot. 710 Mcadoo St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including North Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Ellis Lynn F and Ellis Wife Mary G
Bought by
Hensley Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Hensley Joshua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $36,525 | $8,375 | $28,150 |
| 2024 | $146 | $16,850 | $3,800 | $13,050 |
| 2023 | $438 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $584 | $16,850 | $3,800 | $13,050 |
| 2021 | $584 | $16,850 | $3,800 | $13,050 |
| 2020 | $484 | $16,850 | $3,800 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $497 | $13,075 | $3,075 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $484 | $13,075 | $3,075 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $484 | $13,075 | $3,075 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $484 | $13,075 | $3,075 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,075 | $3,075 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,075 | $3,075 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map