710 Mclaughlin St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $674,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Mclaughlin St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $578,540, approximately $647 per square foot. 710 Mclaughlin St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
An Li Ching
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Fernandez Sergio R and Gil Josefina
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Carrasco Carlos T and Carrasco Isabel
Bought by
Fernandez Sergio R and Gil Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,550
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Raines Yvonne Marie and Carrasco Yvonne M
Bought by
Carrasco Carlos T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Carrasco Carlos T
Bought by
Carrasco Carlos T and Carrasco Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| An Li Ching | -- | None Available | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $206,198 | Accommodation | |
| Fernandez Sergio R | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carrasco Carlos T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Carrasco Carlos T | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Sergio R | $404,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrasco Carlos T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $252,384 | $38,623 | $213,761 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $247,436 | $37,866 | $209,570 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $242,585 | $37,124 | $205,461 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $237,830 | $36,397 | $201,433 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $233,168 | $35,684 | $197,484 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $226,255 | $34,627 | $191,628 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $221,820 | $33,949 | $187,871 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $217,472 | $33,284 | $184,188 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $213,209 | $32,632 | $180,577 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $210,007 | $32,142 | $177,865 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $205,894 | $31,513 | $174,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map