710 N High St Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $239,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 N High St, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $165,627, approximately $62 per square foot. 710 N High St is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonald Clifton A and Mcdonald Jane O
Bought by
Brown Scotty G and Brown Betsy K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Scotty G | $52,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $132,000 | $48,000 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $132,000 | $48,000 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $771 | $74,900 | $11,500 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $771 | $74,900 | $11,500 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $700 | $68,000 | $10,500 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $623 | $68,000 | $10,500 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $623 | $62,900 | $10,500 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $623 | $62,900 | $10,500 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $743 | $75,000 | $14,300 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $743 | $75,000 | $14,300 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map