710 N Walnut St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 N Walnut St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $269,375, approximately $259 per square foot. 710 N Walnut St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Summit Trail Middle School, and Olathe Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Burton Chauncey L and Burton Clara I
Bought by
Burton Katherine A and Burton James C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Katherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $27,876 | $4,598 | $23,278 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $25,197 | $4,177 | $21,020 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $23,656 | $3,800 | $19,856 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $20,332 | $3,453 | $16,879 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $19,872 | $3,453 | $16,419 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $18,941 | $3,002 | $15,939 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $17,435 | $3,002 | $14,433 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $16,388 | $2,404 | $13,984 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $14,548 | $2,404 | $12,144 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $13,686 | $2,404 | $11,282 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $12,662 | $2,404 | $10,258 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,201 | $2,186 | $9,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map