710 N Windowpane Way Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $342,049 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 N Windowpane Way, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $355,262, approximately $161 per square foot. 710 N Windowpane Way is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcmillian Shdavia Asha and Mcmillian Shaun Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$151,654
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Shdavia Asha | $195,000 | Mcangus Goudelock&Courie Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillian Shdavia Asha | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,463 | $8,980 | $1,011 | $7,969 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $8,980 | $1,011 | $7,969 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $8,980 | $1,011 | $7,969 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $8,980 | $1,011 | $7,969 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $8,980 | $1,011 | $7,969 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $7,808 | $1,040 | $6,768 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $7,808 | $1,040 | $6,768 |
| 2015 | $39 | $114 | $114 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map