710 NW Wallula Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,669 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 NW Wallula Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $580,417, approximately $288 per square foot. 710 NW Wallula Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Higgins Lisa A
Bought by
Farr Kristi J and Farr Laurie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,610
Outstanding Balance
$343,522
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Chaney Raymond and Chaney Bettie
Bought by
Higgins Lisa A and Higgins Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Kristi J | $408,000 | First American Title | |
| Higgins Lisa A | $369,900 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records