710 Orchard Rd Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Orchard Rd, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $973,182, approximately $560 per square foot. 710 Orchard Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Arguijo Francisco Olvera and Arguijo San Juana
Bought by
Arguijo Francisco Olvera and Arguijo San Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2017
Sold by
Arguijo Francisco O and Arguijo San Juana
Bought by
Arguijo Francisco Olvera and Arguijo San Juana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arguijo Francisco Olvera | -- | Accommodation | |
| Arguijo Francisco Olvera | -- | Accommodation | |
| Arguijo Francisco Olvera | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arguijo Francisco Olvera | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $225,114 | $56,020 | $169,094 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $220,701 | $54,922 | $165,779 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $216,375 | $53,846 | $162,529 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $212,134 | $52,791 | $159,343 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $207,975 | $51,756 | $156,219 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $205,844 | $51,226 | $154,618 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $201,809 | $50,222 | $151,587 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $197,853 | $49,238 | $148,615 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $193,974 | $48,273 | $145,701 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $190,172 | $47,327 | $142,845 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $187,317 | $46,617 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $183,648 | $45,704 | $137,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map