Estimated Value: $297,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Oslin Rd, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $326,459, approximately $165 per square foot. 710 Oslin Rd is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Moen Maynard S
Bought by
Vang Katherine Xay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,161
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Katherine Xay | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moen Maynard S | $325,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Katherine Xay | $17,000 | |
| Open | Moen Maynard S | $319,113 | |
| Closed | Vang Katherine Xay | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $279,800 | $43,500 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $259,500 | $35,800 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $244,800 | $34,100 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $231,100 | $30,900 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $184,500 | $29,900 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $150,500 | $31,300 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $118,700 | $25,880 | $92,820 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $119,200 | $24,421 | $94,779 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $107,400 | $23,066 | $84,334 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $86,400 | $18,438 | $67,962 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $78,500 | $18,110 | $60,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map